Nashua-Plainfield
Wrestling Varsity Schedule    (as of 10-21-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
Quad  6:00PM  Away vs. Waukon,
Oelwein Community Schools,
Postville 
Waukon High School         
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Quad  6:00PM  Away vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura,
Lake Mills,
Newman Catholic 
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Tournament  8:30PM  Away vs. Wapsie Valley,
Anamosa,
Central City,
Central Springs,
Denver Community Schools,
HLV,
North Linn,
Oelwein Community Schools,
Riceville,
South Winneshiek,
Springville,
Tripoli,
Waukon 
Wapsie Valley High School         
Denver JV Only
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Quad  6:00PM  Away vs. Eagle Grove,
Northwood-Kensett CSD,
West Fork 
Eagle Grove High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Bellevue,
Central Elkader,
Columbus Catholic,
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura,
Hudson - Iowa,
Monticello,
North Union,
Northwood-Kensett CSD,
Postville,
Rockford Senior,
West Fork,
West Hancock 
Nashua-Plainfield High School         
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
Quad  6:00PM  Away vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg,
Hampton-Dumont-CAL,
West Fork 
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School         
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Waterloo East,
Don Bosco Catholic,
Crestwood,
Cedar Falls,
Indianola,
Charles City,
New Hampton,
Denver Community Schools,
Waverly-Shell Rock,
WDM Valley,
Mason City,
Iowa City (High),
Waterloo West,
Wapsie Valley,
Union Community School District,
Prairie,
Clear Lake,
Osage,
Bishop Heelan,
Independence,
West Delaware,
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows,
Lake Mills,
Lisbon,
North Scott,
Pleasant Valley,
Western Dubuque,
Assumption Davenport,
Linn-Mar,
Columbus Catholic 
Young Arena, Waterloo         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Waterloo East,
Don Bosco Catholic,
Crestwood,
Cedar Falls,
Indianola,
Charles City,
New Hampton,
Denver Community Schools,
Waverly-Shell Rock,
WDM Valley,
Mason City,
Iowa City (High),
Waterloo West,
Wapsie Valley,
Union Community School District,
Prairie,
Clear Lake,
Osage,
Bishop Heelan,
Independence,
West Delaware,
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows,
Lake Mills,
Lisbon,
North Scott,
Pleasant Valley,
Western Dubuque,
Assumption Davenport,
Linn-Mar,
Columbus Catholic 
Young Arena, Waterloo         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Quad  6:00PM  Forest City,
North Union,
Rockford Senior 
Nashua-Plainfield High School         
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
Quad  6:00PM  Away vs. St. Ansgar,
Belmond-Klemme,
Osage 
St. Ansgar High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Tournament  10:00PM  Away vs. Tripoli,
Columbus Catholic,
Denver Community Schools,
Wapsie Valley,
Maquoketa,
South Winneshiek,
Sumner-Fredericksburg,
Lisbon,
Woodbury Central Wildcats 
Tripoli High School         
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. West Hancock,
Central Springs,
North Butler 
West Hancock High School         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Hudson - Iowa,
Charles City,
Columbus Catholic,
Don Bosco Catholic,
East Marshall,
Highland,
Jesup Community Schools,
North Fayette Valley,
Sigourney-Keota 
Hudson High School         
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Triangular  6:00PM  Postville,
South Winneshiek,
Starmont 
Nashua-Plainfield High School         
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Tournament  10:30AM  Away vs. North Butler,
Belmond-Klemme,
Lake Mills,
North Linn,
Postville,
Rockford Senior,
South Hardin,
Wapsie Valley,
West Fork,
West Hancock,
Wilton 
North Butler High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
Conference  10:00AM  Away vs. Forest City,
Belmond-Klemme,
Bishop Garrigan,
Central Springs,
Eagle Grove,
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura,
Lake Mills,
Newman Catholic,
North Butler,
North Iowa,
North Union,
Northwood-Kensett CSD,
Osage,
Rockford Senior,
St. Ansgar,
West Fork,
West Hancock 
Forest City High School