Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Lake Mills vs. Waterloo East @ Waterloo 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Ames, BCLUW, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Clarke, Collins-Maxwell, Forest City, Hudson, Marshalltown, Nevada, Newton, Perry Community, Pleasantville, Saydel Community Schools, West Marshall vs. North Polk @ North Polk High School 
8:30am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Belle Plaine, Cedar Rapids Prairie, Center Point-Urbana, Clear Creek Amana, Dubuque Senior, Dyersville Beckman, Independence, Maquoketa Valley, Marion, Mid-Prairie, North Fayette Community Schools, Wapello, West Fork, Williamsburg vs. North Linn @ North Linn High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Newman Catholic vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Don Bosco Catholic, Crestwood, Ankeny, Cedar Falls, Indianola, Charles City, Nashua-Plainfield, New Hampton, Denver Community Schools, Waverly-Shell Rock, WDM Valley, Mason City, Iowa City (High), Waterloo West, Wapsie Valley, Union Community School District, Prairie, Clear Lake, Osage, Bishop Heelan, Independence, West Delaware, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Lake Mills, Lisbon, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Western Dubuque, Assumption Davenport, Linn-Mar, Waterloo Columbus vs. Waterloo East @ Young Arena - Waterloo 
Battle of Waterloo
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Don Bosco Catholic, Crestwood, Cedar Falls, Indianola, Charles City, Nashua-Plainfield, New Hampton, Denver Community Schools, Waverly-Shell Rock, WDM Valley, Mason City, Iowa City (High), Waterloo West, Wapsie Valley, Union Community School District, Prairie, Clear Lake, Osage, Bishop Heelan, Independence, West Delaware, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Lake Mills, Lisbon, North Scott, Pleasant Valley, Western Dubuque, Assumption Davenport, Linn-Mar, Columbus Catholic vs. Waterloo East @ Young Arena, Waterloo 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Baxter, BCLUW, Boone, Carlisle Community Schools, Clarke, Collins-Maxwell, Forest City, Hudson, Waukee vs. North Polk @ North Polk High School 
10:00am Wrestling: High School Tournament North Union vs. Cherokee Washington @ Cherokee Washington High School 
10:00am Wrestling: High School Tournament Dowling Catholic, St. Ansgar, Mount Vernon, South Winneshiek vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD @ Dike-New Hartford High School 
Dual Tournament
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Garner-Hayfield-Ventura vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Aplington-Parkersburg, Clarksville, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, Iowa Valley Community, Montezuma Community, Nevada, Newman Catholic, North Butler, Vinton-Shellsburg, West Marshall vs. Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Belmond-Klemme, Humboldt, Rockford Senior, Tripoli vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD @ N-K Jr/Sr High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV/V Tournament Belmond-Klemme, Humboldt, Rockford Senior, Tripoli vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD @ N-K Jr/Sr High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Meet Belmond-Klemme vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD @ Northwood-Kinsett Elementary 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Eagle Grove vs. Spencer Community Schools @ Spencer High School 
10:00am Wrestling: JV Tournament Eagle Grove vs. Spencer Community Schools @ Spencer High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational AGWSR, Central Springs, Graettinger/Terril, Okoboji High School, Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. West Hancock @ West Hancock High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Central Springs vs. West Hancock @ West Hancock High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Rockford Senior @ Rockford Senior High School 
2:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Clarksville vs. Nashua-Plainfield @ Nashua-Plainfield High School 
2 Quarters of JV Girls
2:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Rockford Senior @ Rockford Senior High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) Osage vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Clarksville vs. Nashua-Plainfield @ Nashua-Plainfield High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) Osage vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Rockford Senior @ Rockford Senior High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Clarksville vs. Nashua-Plainfield @ Nashua-Plainfield High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) Osage vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Clarksville vs. Nashua-Plainfield @ Nashua-Plainfield High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. Rockford Senior @ Rockford Senior High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-01-18) Osage vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here